ELK 2019 - LIST OF SPECIES  Stapelia-Paradise.com - Stapeliads Specialist - Many magnificent flowering species !

ELK 2019 - LIST OF SPECIES


 ELK-2019 - LIST OF SPECIES
 Below are the numbers and names of the Stapeliads offered at the Cactus market of the ELK in 2019.
 The ELK 2019 was held in Blankenberge (Belgium) from 6 September 2018 through 8 September 2018.

 Names
 Not all the names in this list are correct.
 There are many natural forms, varieties and hybrids among the Stapeliads.
 It is therefore difficult to find the right name.
 When a plant flowers it is easier to find the correct name.
 
 Non flowering species
 Not all of the originated plants have been flowering in our Nursery.
 For non-flowering species we use the name on the label when we got the plant.
 Let us know if you know a better name ! 

 Many Stapeliads have been flowering now !
 To see the pictures look at www.Aasbloemen.nl


LIST OF NAMES - ORDERED BY NUMBER 

NR

NAME
PRICE
1

Stapelia berlinensis
6,00
2

Stapelia engleriana
6,00
3

Angolluma dummeri
6,00
4

Stapelia schinzii v. bergeriana
7,00
5

Orbeanthus hardyi (Soutpansberg, RSA)
6,00
6

Huernia insigniflora (Mpumalanga, RSA)
8,00
7

Orbea lutea (Limpopo, RSA)
6,00
8

Huernia procumbens hybrid
6,00
9

Apteranthes joannis
7,00
10

Huernia procumbens
7,00
11

Frerea indica
10,00
12

Huernia lugardii
10,00
13

Orbea ciliata
20,00
14

Huernia hislopii
5,00
15

Angolluma semitubiflora (L&M 3372)
6,00
16

Orbea tapscottii
6,00
17

Tavaresia angolensis
8,00
19

Stapelia flavopurpurea (yellow flower)
15,00
20

Piaranthus decorus (Leach 16064)
5,00
22

Huernia zebrina
5,00
23

Apteranthes europaea
7,00
26

Huernia zebrina (Kwazulu-Natal, RSA)
7,00
27

Piaranthus decipiens (Vlakpan, RSA)
6,00
28

Huernia blyderiverensis / quinta
5,00


LIST OF NAMES - ORDERED BY GENUS NAME AND SPECIES NAME 

NR

NAME
PRICE
3

Angolluma dummeri
6,00
15

Angolluma semitubiflora (L&M 3372)
6,00
23

Apteranthes europaea
7,00
9

Apteranthes joannis
7,00
11

Frerea indica
10,00
28

Huernia blyderiverensis / quinta
5,00
14

Huernia hislopii
5,00
6

Huernia insigniflora (Mpumalanga, RSA)
8,00
12

Huernia lugardii
10,00
10

Huernia procumbens
7,00
8

Huernia procumbens hybrid
6,00
22

Huernia zebrina
5,00
26

Huernia zebrina (Kwazulu-Natal, RSA)
7,00
13

Orbea ciliata
20,00
7

Orbea lutea (Limpopo, RSA)
6,00
16

Orbea tapscottii
6,00
5

Orbeanthus hardyi (Soutpansberg, RSA)
6,00
27

Piaranthus decipiens (Vlakpan, RSA)
6,00
20

Piaranthus decorus (Leach 16064)
5,00
1

Stapelia berlinensis
6,00
2

Stapelia engleriana
6,00
19

Stapelia flavopurpurea (yellow flower)
15,00
4

Stapelia schinzii v. bergeriana
7,00
17

Tavaresia angolensis
8,00

LIST OF NAMES - ORDERED BY SPECIES NAME

NR

GENUS NAME
SPECIES NAME
PRICE
17

Tavaresia
angolensis
8,00
1

Stapelia
berlinensis
6,00
28

Huernia
blyderiverensis / quinta
5,00
13

Orbea
ciliata
20,00
27

Piaranthus
decipiens (Vlakpan, RSA)
6,00
20

Piaranthus
decorus (Leach 16064)
5,00
3

Angolluma
dummeri
6,00
2

Stapelia
engleriana
6,00
23

Apteranthes
europaea
7,00
19

Stapelia
flavopurpurea (yellow flower)
15,00
5

Orbeanthus
hardyi (Soutpansberg, RSA)
6,00
14

Huernia
hislopii
5,00
11

Frerea
indica
10,00
6

Huernia
insigniflora (Mpumalanga, RSA)
8,00
9

Apteranthes
joannis
7,00
12

Huernia
lugardii
10,00
7

Orbea
lutea (Limpopo, RSA)
6,00
10

Huernia
procumbens
7,00
8

Huernia
procumbens hybrid
6,00
4

Stapelia
schinzii v. bergeriana
7,00
15

Angolluma
semitubiflora (L&M 3372)
6,00
16

Orbea
tapscottii
6,00
22

Huernia
zebrina
5,00
26

Huernia
zebrina (Kwazulu-Natal, RSA)
7,00